Ferrothorn
GrassSteel
HP74
Attack94
Defense131
Sp. Atk54
Sp. Def116
Speed20
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 572093
Avg. weight: 0.0726451421003
Viability Ceiling: 92
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Iron Barbs 99.937% -0.045%
Anticipation 0.063% 0.045%
Items
Item%Δ
Leftovers 83.973% 0.492%
Rocky Helmet 8.002% -0.007%
Chople Berry 4.732% -1.363%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Careful252 / 0 / 48 / 0- / 208+ / 0 18.168% 352 / 224 / 310 / 129 / 352 / 76
Sassy252 / 0 / 48 / 0 / 208+ / 0- 11.505% 352 / 224 / 310 / 144 / 352 / 68
Relaxed252 / 4 / 252+ / 0 / 0 / 0- 7.126% 352 / 225 / 397 / 144 / 268 / 68
Relaxed252 / 0 / 88+ / 0 / 168 / 0- 6.054% 352 / 224 / 352 / 144 / 310 / 68
Careful252 / 0 / 4 / 0- / 252+ / 0 4.881% 352 / 224 / 299 / 129 / 364 / 76
Impish252 / 0 / 88+ / 0- / 168 / 0 3.68% 352 / 224 / 352 / 129 / 310 / 76
Moves
Move%Δ
Leech Seed 92.208% 0.172%
Power Whip 65.021% 0.025%
Spikes 55.719% -4.325%
Stealth Rock 54.607% 3.09%
Gyro Ball 50.022% 1.323%
Protect 34.895% 2.667%
Knock Off 30.175% -2.393%
Teammates
Teammate%
Mega Swampert 13.403%
Pelipper 13.227%
Tapu Koko 6.644%
Kingdra 5.893%
Clefable 5.387%
Mega Latias 4.31%
Ash-Greninja 4%
Tornadus (Therian Forme) 3.757%
Hawlucha 3.148%
Wash Rotom 2.654%
Mega Lopunny 2.591%
Gengar 2.394%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Reuniclus 86.38394.49%2.0311.1%83.4%
Heatran 84.48786.83%0.5910%76.8%
Mega Sableye 82.83687.23%1.11.4%85.9%
Hawlucha 82.30587.43%1.2835.8%51.6%
Mega Charizard X 80.46885.76%1.3222.6%63.1%
Mega Camerupt 79.14391.98%3.2117.9%74.1%
Mega Gallade 78.62488.24%2.431%57.2%
Volcarona 78.62184.8%1.5416%68.8%
Kommo-o 78.39187.89%2.3725.4%62.5%
Mega Heracross 78.27587.93%2.4128.4%59.6%
Marowak (Alola Form) 76.48984.83%2.0926.3%58.5%
Mega Charizard Y 75.4482.1%1.6718.7%63.4%