Mega Charizard Y
FireFlying
HP78
Attack104
Defense78
Sp. Atk159
Sp. Def115
Speed100
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 242087
Avg. weight: 0.0427499230243
Viability Ceiling: 91
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Drought 100% 0%
Items
Item%Δ
Charizardite Y 100% 0%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Timid0 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 4 / 252+ 42.06% 297 / 219 / 192 / 417 / 267 / 328
Timid0 / 0- / 4 / 252 / 0 / 252+ 22.27% 297 / 219 / 193 / 417 / 266 / 328
Modest0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 4 / 252 7.171% 297 / 219 / 192 / 458 / 267 / 299
Hasty0 / 4 / 0- / 252 / 0 / 252+ 4.071% 297 / 245 / 172 / 417 / 266 / 328
Timid4 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 0 / 252+ 4.03% 298 / 219 / 192 / 417 / 266 / 328
Timid0 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 0 / 252+ 3.066% 297 / 219 / 192 / 417 / 266 / 328
Moves
Move%Δ
Solar Beam 94.069% 1.033%
Roost 73.369% 5.303%
Focus Blast 70.911% -4.409%
Flamethrower 61.905% -0.549%
Fire Blast 38.296% -0.4%
Air Slash 12.479% 0.293%
Earthquake 12.209% 1.244%
Flame Charge 7.969% 3.854%
Hidden Power (Ground) 5.483% 0.407%
Hidden Power (Electric) 4.538% 4.538%
Teammates
Teammate%
Excadrill 24.774%
Tyranitar 21.063%
Tapu Fini 10.203%
Tapu Koko 8.556%
Victini 6.693%
Kartana 5.499%
Amoonguss 3.992%
Venusaur 3.557%
Garchomp 3.059%
Breloom 2.895%
Vaporeon 2.409%
Clefable 2.26%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Chansey 79.07686.41.832.9%83.4%
Mega Diancie 68.4482.713.5716%66.7%
Mega Lopunny 66.57379.343.1920.4%58.9%
Toxapex 64.64672.72.011.9%70.8%
Blissey 59.57786.086.631%85.1%
Mega Charizard X 58.91976.244.3323.1%53.2%
Garchomp 58.74969.652.7216.6%53%
Mega Latios 58.04978.335.078.9%69.4%
Mega Latias 57.98376.284.5711.2%65.1%
Dragonite 56.57877.695.2815.8%61.9%
Zeraora 55.65185.067.3518.5%66.5%
Mega Pinsir 54.6274.154.8836.6%37.5%