Ash-Greninja
WaterDark
HP72
Attack145
Defense67
Sp. Atk153
Sp. Def71
Speed132
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 759105
Avg. weight: 0.0652209007479
Viability Ceiling: 94
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Battle Bond 100% 0%
Items
Item%Δ
Choice Specs 89.076% 2.249%
Waterium Z 4.155% -1.478%
Life Orb 2.603% -0.587%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Timid0 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 4 / 252+ 67.917% 285 / 293 / 170 / 405 / 179 / 399
Timid0 / 0- / 4 / 252 / 0 / 252+ 17.236% 285 / 293 / 171 / 405 / 178 / 399
Timid4 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 0 / 252+ 5.436% 286 / 293 / 170 / 405 / 178 / 399
Hasty0 / 4 / 0- / 252 / 0 / 252+ 2.302% 285 / 327 / 153 / 405 / 178 / 399
Modest0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 4 / 252 1.688% 285 / 293 / 170 / 445 / 179 / 363
Naive0 / 4 / 0 / 252 / 0- / 252+ 0.9% 285 / 327 / 170 / 405 / 160 / 399
Moves
Move%Δ
Dark Pulse 99.374% 0.3%
Water Shuriken 97.764% 0.254%
Hydro Pump 65.56% -4.592%
Spikes 56.961% 2.534%
Surf 33.291% 3.245%
Ice Beam 26.526% 0.502%
U-turn 12.217% -1.802%
Teammates
Teammate%
Ferrothorn 10.674%
Pelipper 9.146%
Mega Swampert 8.829%
Tornadus (Therian Forme) 8.324%
Landorus (Therian Forme) 6.512%
Mega Medicham 6.507%
Azumarill 4.353%
Mega Mawile 3.935%
Magearna 2.779%
Garchomp 2.292%
Tsareena 1.879%
Kartana 1.475%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Chansey 73.05278.121.275.5%72.7%
Muk (Alola Form) 63.29975.973.1715.3%60.7%
Mega Gyarados 62.68972.042.3418.7%53.3%
Keldeo 62.05469.041.7518.9%50.1%
Azumarill 61.39170.962.3926.1%44.8%
Kommo-o 60.73669.032.0722.8%46.2%
Tapu Fini 60.09965.471.3411.9%53.5%
Mega Lopunny 59.71667.852.0322.5%45.4%
Blissey 59.63283.465.967.7%75.8%
Breloom 57.5875.234.4121.8%53.5%
Serperior 56.03662.841.720.5%42.3%
Venusaur 55.26972.944.4222.3%50.7%