Jolteon
Electric
HP65
Attack65
Defense60
Sp. Atk110
Sp. Def95
Speed130
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 53809
Avg. weight: 0.265317967159
Viability Ceiling: 78
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Volt Absorb 88.717% -0.511%
Quick Feet 11.283% 0.511%
Items
Item%Δ
Choice Specs 36.385% -1.859%
Life Orb 19.99% 2.05%
Focus Sash 6.586% -1.037%
Electrium Z 5.917% 0.23%
Choice Scarf 5.858% -0.2%
Flame Orb 4.251% -0.221%
Air Balloon 4.152% -0.646%
Leftovers 3.571% -0.783%
Assault Vest 1.963% 0.521%
Normalium Z 1.567% 0.455%
Expert Belt 1.566% 0.908%
Magnet 1.363% 0.151%
Zap Plate 0.846% 0.239%
None 0.754% 0.092%
Wise Glasses 0.503% 0.503%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Timid0 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 4 / 252+ 48.112% 271 / 149 / 156 / 319 / 227 / 394
Timid4 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 0 / 252+ 14.434% 272 / 149 / 156 / 319 / 226 / 394
Modest4 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 0 / 252 6.117% 272 / 149 / 156 / 350 / 226 / 359
Modest0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 4 / 252 4.801% 271 / 149 / 156 / 350 / 227 / 359
Timid0 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 0 / 252+ 3.384% 271 / 149 / 156 / 319 / 226 / 394
Timid0 / 0- / 4 / 252 / 0 / 252+ 2.262% 271 / 149 / 157 / 319 / 226 / 394
Moves
Move%Δ
Volt Switch 79.139% -0.903%
Shadow Ball 77.02% -1.746%
Thunderbolt 73.169% -0.516%
Hidden Power (Ice) 67.313% -3.242%
Signal Beam 18.246% 2.433%
Thunder 14.542% 1.037%
Discharge 9.64% -0.356%
Thunder Wave 6.829% -0.216%
Hidden Power (Fire) 5.016% 0.806%
Wish 3.923% -0.151%
Protect 3.83% 0.097%
Toxic 3.744% -1.267%
Hidden Power (Grass) 3.28% 0.547%
Heal Bell 2.721% -0.036%
Hyper Voice 2.592% 0.523%
Substitute 2.491% 0.154%
Quick Attack 2.275% 2.275%
Charge Beam 1.744% -0.395%
Agility 1.632% 1.632%
Roar 1.602% 1.602%
Teammates
Teammate%
Skarmory 6.11%
Vaporeon 6.024%
Umbreon 5.211%
Espeon 4.27%
Arcanine 4.213%
Flareon 3.963%
Staraptor 3.572%
Mega Charizard X 3.372%
Snorlax 3.347%
Leafeon 3.28%
Scizor 3.151%
Sylveon 3.132%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Chansey 82.49888.84%1.5912.5%76.4%
Kommo-o 76.62286.27%2.4148.4%37.9%
Mega Swampert 76.07283.61%1.8831.4%52.2%
Tyranitar 74.32783.95%2.4132.5%51.5%
Mega Venusaur 71.89982.31%2.623.9%58.4%
Ferrothorn 71.62277.93%1.5812.5%65.4%
Excadrill 71.38679.92%2.1323.5%56.5%
Mega Lopunny 69.30379.27%2.4944.7%34.5%
Snorlax 68.7685.04%4.0723.4%61.7%
Blissey 68.287.03%4.7114.9%72.2%
Muk (Alola Form) 67.32382.96%3.9127.9%55.1%
Tapu Bulu 65.40276.37%2.7433.8%42.6%