Chansey
Normal
HP250
Attack5
Defense5
Sp. Atk35
Sp. Def105
Speed50
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 381805
Avg. weight: 0.0643269165867
Viability Ceiling: 93
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Natural Cure 99.138% -0.081%
Healer 0.709% 0.183%
Serene Grace 0.154% -0.101%
Items
Item%Δ
Eviolite 99.679% -0.054%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Bold248 / 0- / 252+ / 0 / 8 / 0 60.466% 703 / 41 / 119 / 106 / 248 / 136
Bold252 / 0- / 252+ / 0 / 4 / 0 5.045% 704 / 41 / 119 / 106 / 247 / 136
Bold248 / 0- / 252+ / 0 / 0 / 8 4.822% 703 / 41 / 119 / 106 / 246 / 138
Bold4 / 0- / 252+ / 0 / 252 / 0 4.487% 642 / 41 / 119 / 106 / 309 / 136
Bold244 / 0- / 252+ / 0 / 12 / 0 3.979% 702 / 41 / 119 / 106 / 249 / 136
Bold8 / 0- / 252+ / 0 / 248 / 0 2.258% 643 / 41 / 119 / 106 / 308 / 136
Moves
Move%Δ
Seismic Toss 98.211% 0.389%
Soft-Boiled 92.243% 1.303%
Toxic 63.087% -0.861%
Stealth Rock 51.842% 0.262%
Heal Bell 26.74% 2.771%
Thunder Wave 17.939% -1.074%
Wish 16.63% -2.553%
Aromatherapy 10.126% -1.57%
Protect 6.965% -1.69%
Teammates
Teammate%
Mega Sableye 25.628%
Skarmory 24.177%
Zapdos 15.269%
Toxapex 9.905%
Quagsire 9.51%
Clefable 9.295%
Gliscor 7.518%
Shedinja 6.36%
Pyukumuku 5.364%
Mega Venusaur 4.426%
Avalugg 3.75%
Reuniclus 3.405%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Mega Heracross 93.67198.59%1.2320.6%78%
Hoopa Confined 85.95897.84%2.9711.2%86.7%
Hawlucha 82.08691.29%2.325.9%65.4%
Mega Medicham 80.70486.2%1.3713.9%72.3%
Conkeldurr 80.46194.07%3.414.8%79.3%
Crawdaunt 79.77290.65%2.7218.3%72.4%
Mega Mawile 78.3885.14%1.6912.8%72.4%
Kommo-o 75.40783.65%2.0616.3%67.4%
Azumarill 75.05785.56%2.6216.2%69.3%
Bisharp 74.54289.63%3.775.5%84.1%
Mega Lopunny 71.8780.88%2.2518.9%62%
Marowak (Alola Form) 70.41686.3%3.9724.6%61.7%