Mega Charizard X
FireDragon
HP78
Attack130
Defense111
Sp. Atk130
Sp. Def85
Speed100
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 337799
Avg. weight: 0.0448891694939
Viability Ceiling: 92
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Tough Claws 100% 0%
Items
Item%Δ
Charizardite X 100% 0%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Jolly0 / 252 / 0 / 0- / 4 / 252+ 51.157% 297 / 359 / 258 / 266 / 207 / 328
Adamant0 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 4 / 252 11.712% 297 / 394 / 258 / 266 / 207 / 299
Jolly0 / 252 / 4 / 0- / 0 / 252+ 9.255% 297 / 359 / 259 / 266 / 206 / 328
Jolly4 / 252 / 0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ 2.88% 298 / 359 / 258 / 266 / 206 / 328
Adamant104 / 196+ / 64 / 0- / 12 / 132 2.064% 323 / 379 / 274 / 266 / 209 / 269
Jolly0 / 252 / 0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ 1.656% 297 / 359 / 258 / 266 / 206 / 328
Moves
Move%Δ
Flare Blitz 87.906% -0.837%
Dragon Dance 86.881% -2.314%
Earthquake 71.335% -5.728%
Roost 65.51% -2.663%
Dragon Claw 52.846% 4.495%
Thunder Punch 10.337% 5.558%
Fire Punch 7.259% -0.155%
Teammates
Teammate%
Excadrill 9.808%
Serperior 6.012%
Tapu Fini 4.7%
Tapu Lele 4.132%
Tapu Koko 3.551%
Jirachi 3.507%
Mew 3.024%
Hawlucha 2.522%
Zapdos 2.156%
Staraptor 2.092%
Araquanid 2.056%
Ninetales (Alola Form) 2.021%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Quagsire 73.91489.51%3.910.6%78.9%
Azumarill 63.85582.02%4.5442%40%
Ash-Greninja 63.54472.63%2.2734.6%38.1%
Pyukumuku 57.54778.95%5.352.7%76.2%
Mega Swampert 57.31171.4%3.5238.2%33.2%
Mega Diancie 55.63775%4.8423.5%51.5%
Mega Lopunny 55.55169.87%3.5834.6%35.2%
Mega Slowbro 50.99278.7%6.9319.6%59.1%