Magnezone
ElectricSteel
HP70
Attack70
Defense115
Sp. Atk130
Sp. Def90
Speed60
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 299253
Avg. weight: 0.0639402490686
Viability Ceiling: 93
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Magnet Pull 97.358% 1.022%
Analytic 2.096% -0.856%
Sturdy 0.545% -0.166%
Items
Item%Δ
Choice Specs 28.361% -3.238%
Choice Scarf 24.745% -7.735%
Assault Vest 18.822% 5.437%
Electrium Z 11.756% -0.732%
Steelium Z 7.614% 2.513%
Leftovers 2.606% 2.606%
Chople Berry 2.474% 2.474%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Timid0 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 4 / 252+ 20.308% 281 / 158 / 266 / 359 / 217 / 240
Modest248 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 8 / 0 9.451% 343 / 158 / 266 / 394 / 218 / 156
Modest0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 4 / 252 9.062% 281 / 158 / 266 / 394 / 217 / 219
Modest0 / 0- / 4 / 252+ / 0 / 252 8.905% 281 / 158 / 267 / 394 / 216 / 219
Modest4 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 0 / 252 6.74% 282 / 158 / 266 / 394 / 216 / 219
Timid8 / 0- / 4 / 244 / 0 / 252+ 6.374% 283 / 158 / 267 / 357 / 216 / 240
Moves
Move%Δ
Flash Cannon 99.483% -0.042%
Hidden Power (Fire) 97.336% 0.061%
Thunderbolt 90.145% -6.42%
Volt Switch 76.725% -4.606%
Substitute 21.916% 4.614%
Teammates
Teammate%
Tapu Fini 6.934%
Kartana 6.322%
Mega Pinsir 6.131%
Mega Lopunny 4.608%
Tapu Lele 4.479%
Mega Alakazam 4.442%
Mega Beedrill 4.163%
Mega Latios 3.962%
Tapu Bulu 3.685%
Landorus (Therian Forme) 3.644%
Swampert 3.581%
Mega Diancie 3.49%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Mega Swampert 81.33988.34%1.7527.8%60.6%
Mega Charizard X 80.74791.45%2.6826.1%65.3%
Hoopa Unbound 79.48191.24%2.9448.3%43%
Heatran 79.42986.94%1.8828.6%58.3%
Chansey 78.72987.29%2.146.3%81%
Kommo-o 77.78989.14%2.8426.3%62.8%
Mega Lopunny 76.69787.31%2.6545.4%41.9%
Excadrill 73.65782.91%2.3126.5%56.5%
Mega Garchomp 71.06488.78%4.4327.5%61.3%
Blacephalon 71.0584.51%3.3639.9%44.6%
Volcarona 69.87984.92%3.7625.1%59.8%
Mega Latios 69.02286.54%4.3836.1%50.4%