Celesteela
SteelFlying
HP97
Attack101
Defense103
Sp. Atk107
Sp. Def101
Speed61
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 377473
Avg. weight: 1
Viability Ceiling: 92
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Beast Boost 100% 0%
Items
Item%Δ
Leftovers 71.61% 1.676%
Metronome 7.45% -4.398%
Flyinium Z 5.575% 2.785%
Assault Vest 3.14% 0.1%
Weakness Policy 2.497% -0.273%
None 1.137% 0.462%
Rocky Helmet 1.084% -0.038%
Aguav Berry 1.063% -0.365%
Firium Z 0.723% 0.723%
Life Orb 0.707% 0.071%
Steelium Z 0.657% 0.657%
Spreads
Nature
EVs
HP/Atk/Def/SpA/SpD/Spe
%
Stats
HP/Atk/Def/SpA/SpD/Spe
Sassy 248 / 0 / 28 / 0 / +232 / -0 17.224% 397 / 238 / 249 / 250 / 325 / 142
Relaxed 252 / 4 / +252 / 0 / 0 / -0 7.068% 398 / 239 / 335 / 250 / 238 / 142
Bold 252 / -0 / +252 / 4 / 0 / 0 3.456% 398 / 214 / 335 / 251 / 238 / 158
Hasty 76 / 0 / -0 / 252 / 0 / +180 3.242% 354 / 238 / 217 / 313 / 238 / 223
Relaxed 248 / 0 / +104 / 0 / 156 / -0 3.119% 397 / 238 / 294 / 250 / 277 / 142
Impish 252 / 4 / +252 / -0 / 0 / 0 2.923% 398 / 239 / 335 / 225 / 238 / 158
Moves
Move%Δ
Leech Seed 72.768% 1.437%
Flamethrower 66.361% -3.34%
Heavy Slam 64.872% 4.739%
Protect 62.874% 1.611%
Air Slash 24.76% -5.005%
Earthquake 20.768% -0.577%
Autotomize 20.247% -1.304%
Toxic 11.664% 0.673%
Flash Cannon 11.485% 0.433%
Giga Drain 8.94% -0.941%
Fire Blast 7.884% 0.112%
Substitute 4.395% -0.067%
Fly 3.846% 3.846%
Teammates
Teammate%
Toxapex 7.959%
Mega Diancie 7.571%
Garchomp 3.056%
Kommo-o 3.05%
Clefable 2.684%
Greninja 2.493%
Mega Venusaur 2.428%
Serperior 2.32%
Nihilego 1.185%
Mega Alakazam 1.162%
Tapu Lele 1.117%
Mega Sableye 1.084%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Mega Charizard Y 80.18281.72%0.3831.8%49.9%
Mega Houndoom 76.89882.45%1.3929.9%52.5%
Mega Charizard X 75.9677.57%0.428%49.6%
Alolan Marowak 75.35578.29%0.7329.9%48.4%
Volcarona 74.16375.76%0.427%48.8%
Victini 73.61175.22%0.430.7%44.5%
Sigilyph 72.67280.22%1.8915.1%65.2%
Mega Camerupt 72.3977.42%1.2624.3%53.1%
Heatran 72.29273.26%0.2415.7%57.6%
Blacephalon 71.83573.69%0.4626.1%47.6%
Entei 71.80377.52%1.4323.2%54.3%
Chandelure 71.7175.58%0.9722.1%53.5%