Tornadus (Therian Forme)
Flying
HP79
Attack100
Defense80
Sp. Atk110
Sp. Def90
Speed121
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 451689
Avg. weight: 1
Viability Ceiling: 92
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Regenerator 100% 0%
Items
Item%Δ
Rocky Helmet 49.74% 1.359%
Flyinium Z 22.322% -0.324%
Fightinium Z 6.306% 0.003%
Life Orb 6.205% -1.268%
Assault Vest 5.27% -0.365%
Leftovers 4.094% 0.289%
Choice Scarf 1.047% -0.063%
Choice Specs 0.898% 0.898%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Timid252 / 0- / 4 / 0 / 0 / 252+ 16.669% 362 / 212 / 197 / 256 / 216 / 375
Timid0 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 4 / 252+ 9.565% 299 / 212 / 196 / 319 / 217 / 375
Timid4 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 0 / 252+ 9.499% 300 / 212 / 196 / 319 / 216 / 375
Timid248 / 0- / 8 / 0 / 0 / 252+ 8.719% 361 / 212 / 198 / 256 / 216 / 375
Timid252 / 0- / 0 / 4 / 0 / 252+ 5.189% 362 / 212 / 196 / 257 / 216 / 375
Timid0 / 0- / 4 / 252 / 0 / 252+ 3.85% 299 / 212 / 197 / 319 / 216 / 375
Moves
Move%Δ
Hurricane 93.015% 0.194%
U-turn 80.265% -0.417%
Defog 76.964% -0.298%
Knock Off 65.766% 3.701%
Taunt 26.41% -0.78%
Heat Wave 19.018% -1.782%
Focus Blast 13.097% 0.38%
Superpower 6.138% -0.412%
Teammates
Teammate%
Mega Swampert 14.112%
Pelipper 14.097%
Ferrothorn 10.925%
Ash-Greninja 9.562%
Tangrowth 5.184%
Magearna 5.154%
Heatran 5.013%
Garchomp 3.834%
Tapu Bulu 3.143%
Mega Mawile 2.973%
Azumarill 2.382%
Kingdra 2.358%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Mega Aerodactyl 91.25893.97%0.6837.9%56.1%
Nihilego 87.40990.64%0.8129.2%61.5%
Weavile 85.69587.82%0.5335.6%52.2%
Mega Diancie 85.03886.74%0.4323.6%63.1%
Minior (Meteor Form) 84.45989.96%1.3741.4%48.5%
Stunfisk 84.04293.52%2.3713.9%79.6%
Zeraora 82.89985.51%0.6525.6%59.9%
Stakataka 82.62186.92%1.0740%47%
Aerodactyl 80.97388.06%1.7714.9%73.1%
Diancie 80.57489.88%2.3320.2%69.6%
Ash-Greninja 78.99380.01%0.2629.9%50.1%
Lycanroc (Dusk Form) 78.45484.8%1.5924.6%60.2%