Hoopa Unbound
PsychicDark
HP80
Attack160
Defense60
Sp. Atk170
Sp. Def130
Speed80
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 132661
Avg. weight: 0.0714755554384
Viability Ceiling: 90
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Magician 100% 0%
Items
Item%Δ
Choice Band 58.991% -2.298%
Assault Vest 8.734% 1.968%
Life Orb 5.978% -1.394%
Choice Specs 5.38% -0.45%
Choice Scarf 4.89% 1.007%
Fightinium Z 4.717% -0.731%
Metronome 3.105% 3.105%
Darkinium Z 2.989% 1.23%
Expert Belt 1.352% 1.352%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Jolly0 / 252 / 0 / 0- / 4 / 252+ 22.617% 301 / 419 / 156 / 338 / 297 / 284
Adamant0 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 4 / 252 15.222% 301 / 460 / 156 / 338 / 297 / 259
Timid0 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 4 / 252+ 6.325% 301 / 320 / 156 / 439 / 297 / 284
Jolly32 / 224 / 0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ 6.031% 309 / 412 / 156 / 338 / 296 / 284
Adamant0 / 252+ / 4 / 0- / 0 / 252 5.498% 301 / 460 / 157 / 338 / 296 / 259
Jolly0 / 252 / 4 / 0- / 0 / 252+ 3.128% 301 / 419 / 157 / 338 / 296 / 284
Moves
Move%Δ
Hyperspace Fury 81.231% 1.096%
Gunk Shot 54.976% -0.144%
Fire Punch 49.588% 6.263%
Drain Punch 47.396% -6.784%
Zen Headbutt 38.061% -1.412%
Dark Pulse 18.429% -0.359%
Psychic 18.247% 1.559%
Knock Off 17.336% -3.593%
Focus Blast 14.285% -0.881%
Ice Punch 11.244% 1.863%
Nasty Plot 9.943% 0.354%
Psyshock 7.572% -2.057%
Hyperspace Hole 6.079% 0.275%
Trick 4.979% -1.564%
Trick Room 4.382% 4.382%
Teammates
Teammate%
Mega Lopunny 11.066%
Tapu Fini 11.004%
Magearna 7.285%
Zapdos 6.487%
Landorus (Therian Forme) 6.012%
Garchomp 5.819%
Mega Scizor 4.612%
Whimsicott 3.59%
Ferrothorn 3.534%
Keldeo 3.229%
Tornadus (Incarnate Forme) 3.226%
Blacephalon 2.816%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Mega Lopunny 67.66680.68%3.2525.1%55.6%
Mega Medicham 65.57579.68%3.5344.1%35.6%
Kartana 65.46377.62%3.0435.6%42%
Mega Gyarados 57.39482.06%6.1735.7%46.3%
Mega Swampert 57.16273.49%4.0838%35.5%
Hawlucha 56.77380.79%645.7%35.1%
Mega Mawile 52.32668.12%3.9524.3%43.9%
Garchomp 51.59668.76%4.2924.4%44.4%
Mega Gallade 51.57778%6.6135.7%42.3%