Nidoking
PoisonGround
HP81
Attack102
Defense77
Sp. Atk85
Sp. Def75
Speed85
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 76532
Avg. weight: 0.0335056847148
Viability Ceiling: 88
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Sheer Force 98.83% -0.27%
Poison Point 1.152% 0.281%
Rivalry 0.018% -0.01%
Items
Item%Δ
Life Orb 52.021% -12.399%
Focus Sash 32.309% 4.933%
Choice Scarf 12.192% 5.628%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Timid0 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 4 / 252+ 56.73% 303 / 216 / 190 / 269 / 187 / 295
Modest0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 4 / 252 17.276% 303 / 216 / 190 / 295 / 187 / 269
Modest0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 0 / 252 6.182% 303 / 216 / 190 / 295 / 186 / 269
Timid0 / 0- / 4 / 252 / 0 / 252+ 5.645% 303 / 216 / 191 / 269 / 186 / 295
Jolly0 / 252 / 0 / 0- / 4 / 252+ 3.517% 303 / 303 / 190 / 185 / 187 / 295
Modest4 / 0- / 252 / 252+ / 0 / 0 1.922% 304 / 216 / 253 / 295 / 186 / 206
Moves
Move%Δ
Earth Power 94.422% -1.539%
Ice Beam 92.823% 3.371%
Sludge Wave 72.601% 4.069%
Flamethrower 46.803% 8.8%
Stealth Rock 33.451% -5.72%
Thunderbolt 21.219% -5.274%
Fire Blast 9.998% 0.777%
Earthquake 4.593% 4.593%
Poison Jab 4.36% 4.36%
Teammates
Teammate%
Metagross 8.818%
Mandibuzz 7.923%
Swampert 7.847%
Hoopa Confined 7.557%
Gengar 7.427%
Mimikyu 7.244%
Dragonite 5.621%
Muk (Alola Form) 5.313%
Mega Venusaur 4.82%
Mega Charizard X 4.789%
Jirachi 4.716%
Crobat 4.714%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Mega Alakazam 63.65489.86%6.5537.5%52.4%
Mega Latias 62.58887.7%6.2816.9%70.8%
Mega Medicham 61.82484.57%5.6937.6%47%
Chansey 61.6480.95%4.839.2%71.7%
Mega Swampert 60.68185.35%6.1750.5%34.8%
Mega Lopunny 56.18881.97%6.4427.9%54.1%
Ash-Greninja 55.03973.82%4.723.9%49.9%
Tapu Lele 54.07578.64%6.1440.8%37.8%