Espeon
Psychic
HP65
Attack65
Defense60
Sp. Atk130
Sp. Def95
Speed110
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 71759
Avg. weight: 0.326067661518
Viability Ceiling: 89
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Magic Bounce 96.246% 1.294%
Synchronize 3.754% -1.294%
Items
Item%Δ
Choice Specs 25.271% 9.071%
Leftovers 14.779% -5.267%
Light Clay 14.568% 3.864%
Choice Scarf 12.666% -1.452%
Focus Sash 8.347% -0.954%
Life Orb 4.8% -1.203%
Psychium Z 4.306% 0.298%
Electric Seed 2.429% -0.092%
Assault Vest 2.308% -0.537%
Electrium Z 2.259% 0.335%
Expert Belt 0.762% -0.467%
Normalium Z 0.715% -0.07%
Aguav Berry 0.563% -0.257%
Red Card 0.555% 0.555%
Rocky Helmet 0.425% -0.032%
Grassy Seed 0.421% -0.05%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Timid0 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 4 / 252+ 46.119% 271 / 149 / 156 / 359 / 227 / 350
Timid4 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 0 / 252+ 7% 272 / 149 / 156 / 359 / 226 / 350
Timid252 / 0- / 0 / 4 / 0 / 252+ 5.164% 334 / 149 / 156 / 297 / 226 / 350
Timid0 / 0- / 4 / 252 / 0 / 252+ 5.018% 271 / 149 / 157 / 359 / 226 / 350
Modest0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 0 / 252 3.764% 271 / 149 / 156 / 394 / 226 / 319
Timid0 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 0 / 252+ 2.895% 271 / 149 / 156 / 359 / 226 / 350
Moves
Move%Δ
Psychic 63.599% 1.236%
Dazzling Gleam 61.255% -0.69%
Shadow Ball 38.697% -4.812%
Calm Mind 29.398% -5.849%
Psyshock 28.128% 0.755%
Trick 25.078% 4.976%
Hidden Power (Fire) 19.614% 1.802%
Morning Sun 19.04% -1.243%
Hidden Power (Ice) 17.492% 5.646%
Reflect 16.427% 2.825%
Light Screen 16.029% 3.467%
Grass Knot 8.552% 1.418%
Wish 7.476% -2.312%
Signal Beam 5.693% -0.162%
Heal Bell 5.407% -1.052%
Stored Power 4.741% -1.449%
Yawn 4.546% 0.385%
Toxic 4.437% -0.914%
Future Sight 3.386% 3.386%
Protect 3.148% -2.492%
Teammates
Teammate%
Volcarona 10.236%
Gyarados 10.136%
Bisharp 9.168%
Excadrill 5.169%
Umbreon 4.808%
Dragonite 4.792%
Mega Charizard Y 4.449%
Mega Charizard X 4.359%
Jolteon 3.436%
Vaporeon 2.707%
Scizor 2.683%
Flareon 2.615%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Stakataka 79.9394.29%3.5953.4%40.9%
Muk (Alola Form) 77.45589.51%3.0157.8%31.7%
Tyranitar 75.36682.95%1.965.8%17.2%
Mega Houndoom 74.81193.73%4.7353.7%40%
Mega Tyranitar 73.32282.38%2.2655.1%27.3%
Weavile 72.36983.03%2.6659%24%
Bisharp 71.57483.02%2.8640.6%42.4%
Mega Mawile 71.49180.52%2.2648.4%32.1%
Ash-Greninja 68.4573.63%1.335%38.7%
Hoopa Unbound 66.36879.32%3.2446.2%33.1%
Mimikyu 65.61679.13%3.3850.2%28.9%
Mega Swampert 62.91872.57%2.4155.2%17.4%