Magnezone
ElectricSteel
HP70
Attack70
Defense115
Sp. Atk130
Sp. Def90
Speed60
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 318957
Avg. weight: 0.0761168056683
Viability Ceiling: 93
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Magnet Pull 97.609% 0.194%
Analytic 2.049% -0.233%
Sturdy 0.341% 0.038%
Items
Item%Δ
Choice Specs 28.885% -2.563%
Choice Scarf 24.792% -1.17%
Steelium Z 15.166% 5.302%
Assault Vest 11.934% -3.002%
Electrium Z 11.583% 1.232%
Leftovers 3.452% 1.151%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Timid0 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 4 / 252+ 19.004% 281 / 158 / 266 / 359 / 217 / 240
Modest0 / 0- / 4 / 252+ / 0 / 252 12.492% 281 / 158 / 267 / 394 / 216 / 219
Modest0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 4 / 252 10.108% 281 / 158 / 266 / 394 / 217 / 219
Modest4 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 0 / 252 7.673% 282 / 158 / 266 / 394 / 216 / 219
Timid8 / 0- / 4 / 244 / 0 / 252+ 5.896% 283 / 158 / 267 / 357 / 216 / 240
Modest248 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 8 / 0 5.556% 343 / 158 / 266 / 394 / 218 / 156
Moves
Move%Δ
Flash Cannon 98.863% -0.244%
Hidden Power (Fire) 97.5% 0.553%
Thunderbolt 92.603% 3.672%
Volt Switch 68.559% -9.731%
Substitute 30.131% 7.632%
Teammates
Teammate%
Mega Latias 8.123%
Tapu Fini 6.153%
Mega Pinsir 5.316%
Landorus (Therian Forme) 4.982%
Mega Beedrill 4.539%
Chansey 4.473%
Krookodile 4.468%
Mega Diancie 4.285%
Gliscor 3.476%
Salamence 3.47%
Tapu Lele 3.403%
Mega Latios 3.367%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Heatran 83.53888.13%1.1522.7%65.4%
Mega Charizard X 79.94389.52%2.3928.3%61.2%
Mega Lopunny 79.62887.07%1.8642.1%44.9%
Excadrill 78.63784.67%1.5122.3%62.4%
Chansey 78.43684.37%1.486.7%77.7%
Mega Swampert 78.03383.16%1.2826.7%56.5%
Blacephalon 77.54287.1%2.3938.5%48.6%
Volcarona 76.78786.37%2.429.4%57%
Kommo-o 76.36585.06%2.1730%55.1%
Hoopa Unbound 75.80686.15%2.5946.1%40.1%
Hawlucha 72.05883.32%2.8252.9%30.4%
Gliscor 70.00876.48%1.6212.5%64%