Mega Tyranitar
RockDark
HP100
Attack164
Defense150
Sp. Atk95
Sp. Def120
Speed71
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 205373
Avg. weight: 0.0801669741943
Viability Ceiling: 91
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Sand Stream 100% 0%
Items
Item%Δ
Tyranitarite 100% 0%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Jolly0 / 252 / 0 / 0- / 4 / 252+ 34.18% 341 / 427 / 336 / 203 / 277 / 265
Adamant168 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 0 / 88 20.649% 383 / 469 / 336 / 203 / 276 / 200
Adamant0 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 4 / 252 8.011% 341 / 469 / 336 / 203 / 277 / 241
Jolly4 / 252 / 0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ 2.09% 342 / 427 / 336 / 203 / 276 / 265
Sassy252 / 0 / 0 / 48 / 208+ / 0- 1.877% 404 / 364 / 336 / 238 / 360 / 160
Adamant120 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 4 / 132 1.755% 371 / 469 / 336 / 203 / 277 / 211
Moves
Move%Δ
Stone Edge 89.312% 2.487%
Fire Punch 70.667% 7.307%
Ice Punch 54.434% 0.132%
Dragon Dance 52.997% -0.053%
Stealth Rock 41.749% -0.474%
Pursuit 39.711% 0.457%
Earthquake 23.261% -4.989%
Crunch 16.86% 1.611%
Teammates
Teammate%
Excadrill 19.945%
Gyarados 9.492%
Serperior 9.417%
Tangrowth 8.261%
Toxapex 8.148%
Reuniclus 7.476%
Landorus (Therian Forme) 5.358%
Celesteela 4.527%
Tapu Bulu 4.244%
Thundurus (Incarnate Forme) 3.798%
Ninetales (Alola Form) 3.158%
Shuckle 2.783%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Mega Gallade 76.36691.86%3.8733.2%58.7%
Mega Lopunny 76.09584.53%2.1139.1%45.5%
Keldeo 73.66985.31%2.9124.5%60.8%
Mega Heracross 73.40589.19%3.9533.8%55.4%
Mega Medicham 72.19280.64%2.1136.1%44.6%
Hawlucha 71.67483.2%2.8843.4%39.8%
Mega Swampert 71.4877.93%1.6120.9%57.1%
Conkeldurr 71.33191.81%5.1225.3%66.5%
Kommo-o 65.41276.65%2.8131.3%45.4%
Kartana 63.49470.57%1.7728.9%41.7%
Terrakion 59.70187.43%6.9330.4%57%
Tapu Bulu 59.33868.78%2.3621.3%47.5%