Magnezone
ElectricSteel
HP70
Attack70
Defense115
Sp. Atk130
Sp. Def90
Speed60
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 290284
Avg. weight: 0.0648732526327
Viability Ceiling: 92
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Magnet Pull 97.11% -0.499%
Analytic 2.334% 0.285%
Sturdy 0.557% 0.216%
Items
Item%Δ
Choice Specs 24.596% -4.289%
Choice Scarf 22.589% -2.203%
Steelium Z 20.401% 5.235%
Electrium Z 12.862% 1.279%
Assault Vest 10.914% -1.02%
Leftovers 3.384% -0.068%
Chople Berry 2.529% 2.529%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Modest0 / 0- / 4 / 252+ / 0 / 252 16.439% 281 / 158 / 267 / 394 / 216 / 219
Timid0 / 0- / 0 / 252 / 4 / 252+ 15.439% 281 / 158 / 266 / 359 / 217 / 240
Modest0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 4 / 252 9.354% 281 / 158 / 266 / 394 / 217 / 219
Modest4 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 0 / 252 5.97% 282 / 158 / 266 / 394 / 216 / 219
Modest248 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 8 / 0 5.397% 343 / 158 / 266 / 394 / 218 / 156
Timid8 / 0- / 4 / 244 / 0 / 252+ 5.103% 283 / 158 / 267 / 357 / 216 / 240
Moves
Move%Δ
Flash Cannon 98.188% -0.675%
Hidden Power (Fire) 96.402% -1.098%
Thunderbolt 92.681% 0.078%
Volt Switch 62.045% -6.514%
Substitute 35.945% 5.814%
Teammates
Teammate%
Mega Latias 12.283%
Krookodile 7.03%
Tapu Fini 6.853%
Reuniclus 6.018%
Skarmory 5.972%
Mega Alakazam 4.078%
Chansey 3.972%
Gastrodon 3.888%
Landorus (Therian Forme) 3.773%
Mega Pinsir 3.624%
Mega Beedrill 3.255%
Kartana 3.168%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Heatran 83.07787.86%1.224.4%63.5%
Chansey 80.14686.49%1.585.9%80.6%
Mega Charizard X 77.17788.29%2.7823.9%64.4%
Mega Lopunny 76.59185.66%2.2739.6%46.1%
Excadrill 76.4483.02%1.6520.6%62.4%
Mega Swampert 75.7881.5%1.4326.5%55%
Kommo-o 74.77485.07%2.5727.7%57.4%
Volcarona 74.68384.29%2.424.2%60%
Mega Latias 72.06679.53%1.879.4%70.1%
Dragonite 71.81487%3.835.6%51.4%
Blacephalon 70.58882.28%2.9238.5%43.8%
Gliscor 69.20876.83%1.912.7%64.1%