Tangela
Grass
HP65
Attack55
Defense115
Sp. Atk100
Sp. Def40
Speed60
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 3190
Avg. weight: 1
Viability Ceiling: 79
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Regenerator 89.028% -3.161%
Chlorophyll 10.157% 2.968%
Leaf Guard 0.815% 0.193%
Items
Item%Δ
Eviolite 97.712% -0.223%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Bold252 / 0- / 252+ / 4 / 0 / 0 18.966% 334 / 131 / 361 / 237 / 116 / 156
Bold252 / 0- / 252+ / 0 / 4 / 0 11.661% 334 / 131 / 361 / 236 / 117 / 156
Bold252 / 0- / 252+ / 0 / 0 / 0 5.862% 334 / 131 / 361 / 236 / 116 / 156
Lax252 / 4 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 0 5.455% 334 / 147 / 361 / 236 / 104 / 156
Modest0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ / 4 / 252 3.574% 271 / 131 / 266 / 328 / 117 / 219
Hardy92 / 0 / 124 / 100 / 120 / 72 3.292% 294 / 146 / 297 / 261 / 146 / 174
Moves
Move%Δ
Leech Seed 77.837% -4.825%
Giga Drain 59.561% -4.941%
Toxic 48.621% 11.183%
Knock Off 29.875% 2.512%
Hidden Power (Fire) 27.68% 7.282%
Protect 27.022% -1.311%
Synthesis 25.078% 8.735%
Sleep Powder 19.279% -10.995%
Sludge Bomb 13.26% -3.581%
Infestation 10.031% -5.889%
Substitute 8.558% 0.026%
Pain Split 6.364% 4.125%
Energy Ball 6.207% 0.859%
Leaf Storm 5.831% 2.473%
Hidden Power (Ice) 4.639% -2.276%
Growth 4.42% 4.42%
Stun Spore 2.571% -0.364%
Ancient Power 2.508% -6.397%
Sunny Day 2.257% 2.257%
Teammates
Teammate%
Chansey 11.242%
Darmanitan (Standard Mode) 6.865%
Alomomola 4.438%
Infernape 4.437%
Blissey 3.944%
Porygon2 3.521%
Muk (Alola Form) 3.423%
Mega Sableye 3.399%
Dusclops 3.3%
Espeon 3.249%
Pyukumuku 3.114%
Sigilyph 2.876%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Heatran 78.98389.55%2.6421.6%67.9%
Mega Charizard Y 77.23190.67%3.3637.3%53.3%
Mega Venusaur 73.57390.91%4.3313.6%77.3%
Gengar 71.40492.31%5.2346.2%46.2%
Volcarona 69.39685.19%3.9533.3%51.9%
Hawlucha 68.98585.71%4.1840%45.7%
Blacephalon 63.26284%5.1820%64%
Mega Charizard X 62.64680%4.3422.4%57.6%
Kommo-o 56.38277.97%5.444.1%33.9%
Mega Alakazam 56.14980%5.9646.7%33.3%
Tornadus (Therian Forme) 52.91770.27%4.3417.1%53.2%