Tangrowth
Grass
HP100
Attack100
Defense125
Sp. Atk110
Sp. Def50
Speed50
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 207995
Avg. weight: 1
Viability Ceiling: 91
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Regenerator 96.249% -0.611%
Chlorophyll 3.393% 0.489%
Leaf Guard 0.358% 0.122%
Items
Item%Δ
Assault Vest 62.45% -0.012%
Rocky Helmet 21.085% -3.067%
Leftovers 12.206% 2.178%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Sassy248 / 0 / 8 / 0 / 252+ / 0- 22.017% 403 / 236 / 288 / 256 / 218 / 122
Sassy252 / 0 / 4 / 0 / 252+ / 0- 9.234% 404 / 236 / 287 / 256 / 218 / 122
Relaxed248 / 0 / 212+ / 0 / 48 / 0- 8.316% 403 / 236 / 372 / 256 / 148 / 122
Sassy252 / 0 / 12 / 0 / 244+ / 0- 3.929% 404 / 236 / 289 / 256 / 216 / 122
Bold252 / 0- / 252+ / 4 / 0 / 0 3.505% 404 / 212 / 383 / 257 / 136 / 136
Sassy252 / 0 / 28 / 0 / 228+ / 0- 2.855% 404 / 236 / 293 / 256 / 212 / 122
Moves
Move%Δ
Giga Drain 86.094% -0.755%
Knock Off 82.403% -1.305%
Earthquake 52.995% -1.554%
Hidden Power (Ice) 42.934% -1.872%
Sludge Bomb 33.971% -0.249%
Hidden Power (Fire) 25.885% -0.653%
Leech Seed 16.837% 1.59%
Sleep Powder 10.172% -2.32%
Toxic 8.998% 1.547%
Power Whip 4.945% -0.23%
Protect 4.428% 1.18%
Synthesis 4.062% 0.771%
Leaf Storm 3.216% 0.309%
Rock Slide 3.042% 3.042%
Focus Blast 2.944% 2.944%
Teammates
Teammate%
Heatran 10.712%
Toxapex 7.554%
Tornadus (Therian Forme) 6.84%
Landorus (Therian Forme) 3.392%
Mega Mawile 2.877%
Tyranitar 2.484%
Excadrill 2.333%
Mega Sableye 1.973%
Garchomp 1.878%
Mega Medicham 1.653%
Mega Tyranitar 1.587%
Wash Rotom 1.48%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Mega Venusaur 89.20191.01%0.4516%75%
Mega Heracross 88.95292.23%0.8234.4%57.9%
Mega Charizard Y 88.13989.9%0.4425.2%64.7%
Mega Pinsir 87.20390.07%0.7234.6%55.5%
Hawlucha 87.14289.1%0.4937%52.1%
Togekiss 86.4590.22%0.9423.5%66.7%
Black Kyurem 85.94487.91%0.4927.8%60.1%
Kyurem 85.80791.15%1.3420.8%70.4%
Volcarona 85.61187.42%0.4522.2%65.2%
Mega Houndoom 83.39789.94%1.6436.4%53.6%
Venomoth 81.5392.47%2.7435.5%57%
Kommo-o 80.58282.87%0.5728.6%54.3%