Mega Tyranitar
RockDark
HP100
Attack164
Defense150
Sp. Atk95
Sp. Def120
Speed71
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 162754
Avg. weight: 0.0546653298808
Viability Ceiling: 92
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Sand Stream 100% 0%
Items
Item%Δ
Tyranitarite 100% 0%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Jolly0 / 252 / 0 / 0- / 4 / 252+ 36.751% 341 / 427 / 336 / 203 / 277 / 265
Adamant168 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 0 / 88 21.716% 383 / 469 / 336 / 203 / 276 / 200
Adamant0 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 4 / 252 7.261% 341 / 469 / 336 / 203 / 277 / 241
Adamant252 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 4 / 0 4.062% 404 / 469 / 336 / 203 / 277 / 178
Adamant248 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 8 / 0 2.228% 403 / 469 / 336 / 203 / 278 / 178
Adamant160 / 220+ / 0 / 0- / 0 / 128 1.246% 381 / 460 / 336 / 203 / 276 / 210
Moves
Move%Δ
Stone Edge 86.514% -3.449%
Fire Punch 67.072% -1.031%
Dragon Dance 54.845% 11.128%
Ice Punch 52.46% 4.771%
Stealth Rock 41.831% -10.657%
Pursuit 36.594% -7.711%
Earthquake 24.419% 3.424%
Crunch 20.981% 1.092%
Teammates
Teammate%
Excadrill 14.718%
Tangrowth 7.563%
Kartana 6.484%
Reuniclus 6.326%
Tapu Fini 5.077%
Victini 4.296%
Thundurus (Incarnate Forme) 3.513%
Shuckle 3.296%
Tapu Bulu 2.909%
Zapdos 2.646%
Tornadus (Therian Forme) 2.463%
Skarmory 2.405%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Conkeldurr 79.32295.87%4.1432.8%63.1%
Mega Medicham 74.61385.56%2.7442.4%43.1%
Mega Lopunny 74.35386.77%3.1136.8%50%
Keldeo 74.1586.32%3.0428.7%57.7%
Mega Swampert 73.0584.11%2.7622.6%61.5%
Hawlucha 64.19782.18%4.553%29.2%
Manaphy 58.39981.08%5.6739.2%41.9%
Kommo-o 57.38274.51%4.2824.6%49.9%
Kartana 56.65268.41%2.9430.2%38.2%
Mega Alakazam 53.41374.59%5.2944.4%30.2%
Mega Gyarados 50.39576.59%6.5542.3%34.3%