Piloswine
IceGround
HP100
Attack100
Defense80
Sp. Atk60
Sp. Def60
Speed50
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 2870
Avg. weight: 1
Viability Ceiling: 83
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Thick Fat 87.038% -4.85%
Oblivious 11.08% 4.432%
Snow Cloak 1.882% 0.418%
Items
Item%Δ
Eviolite 94.39% 0.642%
Choice Specs 1.115% 1.115%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Adamant252 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 4 / 0 24.216% 404 / 328 / 196 / 140 / 157 / 136
Adamant252 / 252+ / 4 / 0- / 0 / 0 10.662% 404 / 328 / 197 / 140 / 156 / 136
Impish252 / 0 / 184+ / 0- / 72 / 0 7.387% 404 / 236 / 266 / 140 / 174 / 136
Impish252 / 4 / 252+ / 0- / 0 / 0 6.446% 404 / 237 / 284 / 140 / 156 / 136
Adamant64 / 252+ / 16 / 0- / 176 / 0 2.265% 357 / 328 / 200 / 140 / 200 / 136
Adamant252 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 0 / 4 2.056% 404 / 328 / 196 / 140 / 156 / 137
Moves
Move%Δ
Earthquake 91.394% -2.472%
Stealth Rock 75.192% 7.444%
Ice Shard 73.833% 0.584%
Icicle Crash 39.129% 1.377%
Avalanche 24.216% 2.214%
Toxic 22.857% 3.862%
Stone Edge 9.199% -0.496%
Icicle Spear 8.293% 1.803%
Roar 7.735% 0.414%
Rock Slide 7.247% -3.833%
Curse 6.028% 6.028%
Freeze-Dry 5.854% -1.388%
Protect 4.077% -3.481%
Superpower 3.31% -1.637%
Earth Power 2.334% 2.334%
Teammates
Teammate%
Sawk 7.325%
Comfey 5.288%
Muk (Alola Form) 5.112%
Mega Scizor 4.834%
Reuniclus 4.25%
Volcarona 4.201%
Sandslash (Alola Form) 3.809%
Bronzong 3.23%
Ferroseed 3.003%
Blastoise 2.863%
Cloyster 2.714%
Mega Altaria 2.594%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Buzzwole 80.32396%3.9228%68%
Ferrothorn 76.16487.16%2.7510.8%76.4%
Wash Rotom 75.6287.6%328.9%58.7%
Celesteela 75.50589.16%3.4131.3%57.8%
Ash-Greninja 73.6185.23%2.9149%36.2%
Kartana 71.26785.29%3.5142.2%43.1%
Keldeo 64.69688.89%6.0544.4%44.4%
Mega Gyarados 62.41785%5.6537.5%47.5%
Mega Medicham 61.67182.14%5.1232.1%50%
Azumarill 58.70184.38%6.4250%34.4%
Mega Venusaur 56.14980%5.9633.3%46.7%
Skarmory 55.39478.43%5.7613.7%64.7%