Mega Tyranitar
RockDark
HP100
Attack164
Defense150
Sp. Atk95
Sp. Def120
Speed71
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 163083
Avg. weight: 0.0620602619321
Viability Ceiling: 91
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Sand Stream 100% 0%
Items
Item%Δ
Tyranitarite 100% 0%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Jolly0 / 252 / 0 / 0- / 4 / 252+ 37.894% 341 / 427 / 336 / 203 / 277 / 265
Adamant168 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 0 / 88 20.033% 383 / 469 / 336 / 203 / 276 / 200
Adamant0 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 4 / 252 10.528% 341 / 469 / 336 / 203 / 277 / 241
Jolly0 / 252 / 4 / 0- / 0 / 252+ 3.048% 341 / 427 / 337 / 203 / 276 / 265
Jolly112 / 144 / 0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ 2.404% 369 / 400 / 336 / 203 / 276 / 265
Adamant252 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 4 / 0 2.099% 404 / 469 / 336 / 203 / 277 / 178
Moves
Move%Δ
Stone Edge 88.579% 2.065%
Fire Punch 64.81% -2.262%
Dragon Dance 62.629% 7.784%
Ice Punch 53.966% 1.506%
Stealth Rock 35.052% -6.779%
Pursuit 32.35% -4.244%
Earthquake 31.266% 6.847%
Crunch 22.206% 1.225%
Teammates
Teammate%
Excadrill 10.529%
Landorus (Therian Forme) 9.459%
Kartana 4.939%
Victini 4.865%
Tangrowth 4.831%
Ninetales (Alola Form) 4.599%
Serperior 4.458%
Tapu Lele 4.124%
Jirachi 3.905%
Reuniclus 3.559%
Tapu Fini 3.29%
Toxapex 2.888%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Mega Lopunny 73.17686.67%3.3741.1%45.6%
Keldeo 70.89784.94%3.5125.7%59.3%
Mega Medicham 68.181.44%3.3339.1%42.3%
Mega Swampert 66.07378.05%2.9921.5%56.6%
Kommo-o 65.13879.58%3.6128%51.6%
Hawlucha 62.45580.81%4.5946.3%34.5%
Kartana 56.2867.26%2.7426%41.3%
Conkeldurr 55.87584.21%7.0825.7%58.5%
Tapu Lele 51.47465.29%3.4538.9%26.3%
Mega Alakazam 50.1772.95%5.746.6%26.3%