Cinderace
Fire
HP80
Attack116
Defense75
Sp. Atk65
Sp. Def75
Speed119
Smogon Analysis
Raw count: 567273
Avg. weight: 0.0284719222851
Viability Ceiling: 90
Abilities
Ability%Δ
Blaze 100% 0%
Items
Item%Δ
Heavy-Duty Boots 74.653% -4.459%
Choice Band 18.666% 6.985%
Life Orb 2.404% 0.381%
Spreads
NatureEVs%Stats
Jolly0 / 252 / 0 / 0- / 4 / 252+ 62.439% 301 / 331 / 186 / 149 / 187 / 370
Jolly4 / 252 / 0 / 0- / 0 / 252+ 11.702% 302 / 331 / 186 / 149 / 186 / 370
Jolly0 / 252 / 4 / 0- / 0 / 252+ 5.809% 301 / 331 / 187 / 149 / 186 / 370
Adamant0 / 252+ / 0 / 0- / 4 / 252 5.28% 301 / 364 / 186 / 149 / 187 / 337
Jolly72 / 252 / 0 / 0- / 0 / 184+ 3.463% 319 / 331 / 186 / 149 / 186 / 352
Jolly0 / 252 / 72 / 0- / 0 / 184+ 2.288% 301 / 331 / 204 / 149 / 186 / 352
Moves
Move%Δ
Pyro Ball 98.974% -0.108%
U-turn 88.348% -1.384%
Court Change 82.029% -4.525%
Sucker Punch 63.434% 1.307%
High Jump Kick 33.157% -1.853%
Taunt 12.758% 2.506%
Gunk Shot 5.155% 5.155%
Teammates
Teammate%
Torkoal 6.04%
Venusaur 5.098%
Charizard 3.701%
Mamoswine 3.644%
Wash Rotom 2.757%
Gengar 2.648%
Flygon 2.472%
Whimsicott 2.142%
Hatterene 1.927%
Hydreigon 1.883%
Gastrodon 1.681%
Obstagoon 1.37%
Checks and Counters
CounterS%σ% KOed% switched out
Seismitoad 77.43583.79%1.5913.6%70.2%
Kommo-o 76.45885.2%2.1816.2%69%
Toxapex 73.281.1%1.9710.2%70.9%
Dracovish 70.6279.77%2.2938.4%41.4%
Hippowdon 65.51974.59%2.2713.9%60.7%
Gyarados 64.93785.47%5.1320.7%64.8%
Vaporeon 61.94684.79%5.718%76.8%
Primarina 61.11379.81%4.6829.5%50.3%
Gastrodon 60.35582.95%5.6510.8%72.1%
Keldeo 59.41178.12%4.6835.4%42.8%
Rhyperior 54.59585.64%7.7623.6%62%
Cloyster 53.63269.86%4.0637.1%32.7%